arrow-right angle-down-sx angle-down-dx menu-hamburger search

Personal Data Protection Law

YNS Sağlık Hizmetleri A.Ş. (HURREM SULTAN HOSPITAL), with the awareness of our responsibility to protect patient privacy and to protect all kinds of personal data of our patients by processing them in the best possible way and with care, as Data Supervisor within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law") and related legislation, Your personal data are processed within the framework stated below.

Collection of Personal Data and Purposes of Processing
Your personal data processed by Yunus Emre Hospital is collected verbally, in writing or electronically through the call center, website, online services and similar means. Your private personal data, especially your health data, and your general personal data, the following personal data can be processed by Yunus Emre Hospital for the following purposes;

Your personal and private personal data, especially your health data;
Your name and your surname,
T.R. Your identity information or passport number,
Your place and date of birth,
Your gender,
Your address,
Your telephone number,
E-Mail Address,
Your private patient file number,
Your financial data such as payment and billing information,
Your private health insurance or Social Security Institution (SGK) data,
Your biometric data requested by the SSI,
Your laboratory and radiology results,
Your inspection data,
Check-up information,
Your prescription information,
All your health data, including but not limited to your medication information,
If you contact us, your voice recording,
During your visit to our hospital, your video recording of the closed circuit camera system, your health data you share when you use the online services on our website www.hurremsultanhastanesi.com.tr, your participation in the trainings held at our institution, your personal information received during your stay as a companion, in general, from the moment you enter our hospital, It contains information about all transactions.

All your personal data; Protection of public health, preventive medicine, diagnosis, treatment and care services, health services; Informing you about the appointment if you make an appointment; Planning and managing the internal functioning of our hospital, analyzing for the purpose of improving healthcare services; training and developing our employees, monitoring and preventing unauthorized transactions; carrying out risk management and quality improvement activities; conducting research; fulfillment of legal and regulatory requirements; billing for our services; Confirming your relationship with the institutions contracted with our hospital; sharing the requested information with the Ministry of Health and other public institutions and organizations in accordance with the relevant legislation; sharing requested information with private insurance companies; To answer your questions and complaints about the services we offer; Taking all necessary measures within the scope of data security of our hospital; analyzing and storing your health data for the development and improvement of the health services we provide to you; To keep the information regarding your health data in accordance with the relevant legislation; Providing financial agreement with our contracted institutions regarding the health services provided to you; including but not limited to measuring patient satisfaction, conducting and developing medical diagnosis and treatment services, increasing patient satisfaction, research and similar purposes.

In addition, your personal data mentioned above can be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Health Services Basic Law No.3359, the Decree Law No.663 on the Organization and Duties of the Ministry of Health and its Affiliated Institutions, the Regulation on Private Hospitals, the Regulation on Processing Personal Health Data and the Regulations of the Ministry of Health. They can be transferred to the physical archives and Information Technologies belonging to our hospitals or our suppliers, and they can be kept in both digital and physical environment.

Transfer of Personal Data
Your personal data, within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and the relevant legislation, for the purposes stated above, with the Ministry of Health and all public institutions and organizations, private insurance companies, institutions, organizations and organizations in Turkey or abroad that we cooperate with for medical diagnosis affiliated laboratories, medical centers and third parties that provide health services, the health institution or organization to which the patient is referred or to whom the patient has applied, your authorized representatives, the institution you are affiliated to or work with, the third parties we receive consultancy, regulatory and supervisory institutions, or can be shared with our suppliers and business partners with whom we cooperate.

Your Rights Regarding Protection of Personal Data
As personal data owners, you have below your requests regarding your rights.

Share:

Writers